Chapter Officers

2017

President: Ryan Guerra
VP Internal: Justin Rosen
VP External: Ben Rosenblatt
Secretary: Will Rivlin
Treasurer: Capers Wolkom
Recruitment Chair: Sam Chih
Brotherhood Development Director: Joe Boudah

Academics Chair: Nik Mitchell
Alumni and Parent Relations Chair: Daniel Tripp
Athletics Chair: Justin Wise
Community Service: Isaac Adelberg
Heritage Chair: Cameron Cushner
Historian: Alex Pearson
House Manager: Alex Pearson
IFC Delegate: Michael Blickstein
Philanthropy Chair: Sam Megill
Provost: Austin Waring
Risk Management Chair: Sean Crimmin
Social Chair: Jacob Laves
Standards Chair: Jake Jacobs
Webmaster: Michael Blickstein
Women’s Advocacy Chair: Nathan Tietz
Diversity and Inclusion Chair: Matt Miyagi

2015-2016

President: Bradley Riche
Vice President: Ryan Guerra
Secretary: Sebastian Wygoda
Treasurer: Justin Rosen
Recruitment Chair: Cameron Cushner
Brotherhood Development Director: Chip Shappy

Academics Chair: Andrew DePiano
Alumni and Parent Relations Chair: Jean-Claude Noar
Assistant Treasurer: Andrew DePiano
Athletics Chair: Joseph Boudah and Capers Wolkom
Community Service Chair: Sam Chih
Heritage Chair: Jeremy Duchin
Historian: Matthew Ingersent
House Manager: Capers Wolkom
Inter-Fraternity Council Delegate: Noah Levy
Philanthropy Chair: Joshua Hare and Benjamin Rosenblatt
Provost: Jake Jacobs
Risk Management Chair: Max Okabayashi and Capers Wolkom
Social Chair: Sean Crimmin and Alexander Zipper
Standards Chair: Jeremy Duchin and Eric Heigis
Webmaster: Ryan Guerra and Scott Lynch
Women’s Advocacy Chair: Joshua Hare


2015 (Spring and Fall)

President: Max Okabayashi
Vice President Internal: Patrick Roux
Vice President External: Scott Lynch
Secretary: Alexander Werner
Treasurer: Jeffrey Dean
Recruitment Chair: Cameron Cushner
Brotherhood Development Director: Phillip Colon

Academics Chair: Austin Sternlicht
Alumni and Parent Relations Chair: Justin Rosen and Adam Solomon
Assistant Treasurer: Justin Rosen
Heritage Chair: Jeremy Duchin
House Manager: Justin Rosen
Inter-Fraternity Council Delegate: David Brem
Philanthropy Chair: Sebastian Wygoda
Provost: Austin Sternlicht
Risk Management Chair: Justin Rosen
Social Chair: Ryan Guerra
Standards Chair: Jean-Claude Noar
Webmaster: Ryan Guerra and Scott Lynch


2014-2015

President: Eric Heigis
Vice President: Matthew Saliman
Secretary: Matthew Sokol
Treasurer: Ethan Sherman
Recruitment Chair: Scott Lynch
Brotherhood Development Director: Patrick Roux

Academics Chair: Scott Lynch
Alumni and Parent Relations Chair: David Kabakow
Assistant Treasurer: Jeffrey Dean
Athletics Chair: Austin Sternlicht
Heritage Chair: Matthew Gillman
House Manager: Jean-Claude Noar
Inter-Fraternity Council Delegate: Max Okabayashi
Philanthropy Chair: Bradley Riche
Provost: Sebastian Wygoda
Risk Management Chair: Terrence O’Connor
Social Chair: Matthew Grossman
Standards Chair: Matthew Grossman
Webmaster: Matthew Grossman
Women’s Advocacy Chair: Jean-Claude Noar


2014 (Spring and Fall)

President: Lee Gochman
Vice President: Matthew Saliman
Secretary: Ethan Sherman
Treasurer: Eric Heigis
Recruitment Chair: Scott Lynch
Brotherhood Development Director: Patrick Roux

Inter-Fraternity Council Delegate: Matthew Gillman
Philanthropy Chair: Bradley Riche
Provost: Sebastian Wygoda
Social Chair: Matthew Grossman


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: